• Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
74 - 76 Johnston St
Fitzroy 3065
ph: 9417 4155

Gigs

Friday
28/02/2020
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

OLD BAR UNICORNS FUNDRAISER SOIREE: Tankerville, Mightiest Of Guns, Competition Team, Lunatic, UNICORN DJs Til Close!

Saturday
29/02/2020
19:00:00
Entry By Donation
Bookmark and Share

BUSHFIRE BENEFIT: Romero, The Twistees, Super-X, The Dorks, Laughing Gear

Sunday
01/03/2020
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

BENCH PRESS (Residency), Wurst Nurse, Future Suck

Monday
02/03/2020
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Heavenphetamine (JPN), Polarize, Lovision

Wednesday
04/03/2020
19:30:00
$25
Bookmark and Share

GRACE PETRIE, Marina Mitchell, Ben Moss

Thursday
05/03/2020
19:30:00
$20
Bookmark and Share

SHADY NASTY, Publique, Claudia Sin

Friday
06/03/2020
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

JACKSON REID BRIGGS, Future Suck, Dennis, Shove

Friday Arvo
06/03/2020
17:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Friday Arvo: Mazda Three

Friday night
06/03/2020
00:00:00
FREE
Bookmark and Share

LATE NIGHT FRIDAY MIDNIGHT RENDEZVOUS - MONTHLY DISCO DANCE DJ NIGHT WITH DJ LUV U

Saturday
07/03/2020
20:00:00
$20
Bookmark and Share

BONEZ QUEER DANCE PARTY w/ Bella De Jac, Batsheba, Agatha Hardon, The Society Cult, Two Last Names, Lip Sync Battle

Saturday Arvo
07/03/2020
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: Routines, Adele & The Chandeliers

Sunday
08/03/2020
19:00:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

PARTY PEST, Bench Press (Residency), Bodies

Monday
09/03/2020
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Forever Renter, Erin Will Be Mad, Albert Street

Tuesday
10/03/2020


Bookmark and Share

CLOSED COS STAFF ARE GETTING DRUUUUUNK.

Thursday
12/03/2020
20:00:00

Bookmark and Share

Endrey

Friday
13/03/2020
19:30:00

Bookmark and Share

FAN GIRL

Saturday Arvo
14/03/2020
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: Orange Laurence, Roman Falls

Saturday
14/03/2020
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

PONY FACE, Heat Death

Sunday Arvo
15/03/2020
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: The Hedonistic Pleasures

Sunday
15/03/2020
19:00:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

BENCH PRESS (Residency), Terrible Signal, Shove

Monday
16/03/2020
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: SECRET ACT

Tuesday
17/03/2020
19:00:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Between The Lines - group art opening: Jace Rogers, Boyd Synnott, Dan Fabris, Deliriousink, Marcello Baez, Mitchell Collins, Cristian Roux, Anthony Calvert, Louie Joyce, Tom Hoskisson

Wednesday
18/03/2020
19:30:00

Bookmark and Share

Nasal Spray, Washed Up Wizards

Thursday
19/03/2020
19:30:00

Bookmark and Share

SECRET BANDS

Friday
20/03/2020
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

PARADISE MOTEL, The Frees, Esme With Love & Squalor

Saturday
21/03/2020
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

ANDY GOLLEDGE, Candy, Hannah Blackburn

Saturday Arvo
21/03/2020
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: The Gravities (NZ), Flying Sorcerers

Sunday Arvo
22/03/2020
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: The Fringe Dwellers

Sunday
22/03/2020
19:00:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

BENCH PRESS (Residency), Porpoise Spit, If So Why

Monday
23/03/2020
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Ships Piano, Melbourne Cans, Emma Shields

Tuesday
24/03/2020
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Ayahuasca Eyes, Caterpillar Lip Filler, Gravis

Wednesday
25/03/2020
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Mess

Thursday
26/03/2020
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Plastic, Kosmetika

Friday
27/03/2020
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

LOSER & Chris Cowburn art opening

Saturday
28/03/2020
19:30:00

Bookmark and Share

Good Pash - Launch, Nat Vazer - Launch, Eaglemont, AM Reruns

Sunday
29/03/2020
19:00:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

BENCH PRESS (Residency), CNT EVEN, Digger & The Pussycats

Monday
30/03/2020
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Dark Jamie, Feverland, Zellen

Tuesday
31/03/2020
19:00:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

SQLL2: Resin/Art by A.J. Dinsdale w/ Monastere, Lacuna, Roboramones